Home Browse Tickets Tickets For Sale Collector FAQS Advanced Search View Cart Contact Us

Boxing tickets

Page 1 of 504

click to see more
click to see more

Archer, Joey vs. Robinson, Sugar Ray

Nov. 10, 1965
Pittsburgh, PA, USA
Civic Arena Rodgers, Jack vs. Asher, Ron
Parsons, Jimmy vs. Richardson, Rudy
McClain, Jimmy, vs. Slaughter Bob
Archie Litman (Promoter)
Price : Not For Sale


click to see more
click to see more

Brown, Al



Name: Panama Al Brown
Birth Name: Alfonso Teofilo Brown
Alias: Kid Theophilo
Born:  July 5, 1902
Died: April 11, 1951 (Age: 48)
Nationality: Panamanian
Hometown: Paris, France
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5’ 9” / 175cm
Division: Bantamweight, Flyweight
Managers: Tom Fahy, Dave Lumiansky, Lew Burston, Leon Bellier
Price : Not For Sale


click to see more
click to see more

Charles, Ezzard vs. Maxim, Joey IV

May 30, 1951
Chicago, IL, USA
Chicago Stadium   World Heavyweight Championship
  Summerlin, Johnny vs. Bascom, Wes
  Nelson, Jack vs. Allen, Kevin
  Hall, Dale vs. Williams, Charley "Doc"
  Serenian, Oscar vs. McDonald, George
  Guerrero, Dick (debut) vs. Gray, Jesse
  Advertisement
Price : Not For Sale


click to see more
click to see more

Elze, Jupp vs. Duran, Carlos

June 8, 1968
Sporthalle, Colonge, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
Müngersdorfer Stadion
Written in German
EBU (European) Middleweight Title
Referee: Jan Krom
Price : Not For Sale


click to see more
click to see more

Gavilan, Kid vs. Turner, Gil

July 7,1952
Philadelphia, PA, USA
Municipal Stadium   World Welterweight Championship
  Anderson, Richie vs. Alderson, Don
  Spicer, Charley vs. Harbin, Clarence
  Beltrante, Henry vs. Jackson, Cortez
  Hackney, Jimmy vs. Marie, Basil
  Reddish, Billy vs. Christie, Billy (debut/final)
  Invitational Box - Cuban President Colonel Fulgencio Battista
Price : Not For Sale


click to see more
click to see more

Leonard, Sugar Ray vs. Hearns, Thomas I

Sept. 16, 1981
Las Vegas, NV, USA
Ceasars Palace   World (WBC/WBA) Welterweight Championship
  1981 Fight of the Year - The Ring Magazine 
  Rosario, Edwin vs. Martinez, James
  Tucker, Tony vs. Steichen, Harvey
  Frazier, Marvis vs. Casale, Guy (final)
  Ayala Jr., Tony vs. Baquedano, Jose (final)
  Mitchell, Irving vs. Styles, Tony
Price : Not For Sale


click to see more
click to see more

Mildenberger, Karl vs. Bonavena, Oscar

Sept. 16, 1967
Frankfurt, Hessen, Germany
Waldstadion Frankfurt-Radrennbahn

WBA Heavyweight Title Elimination Fight

Referee: Harold Krause

Judges: Hans Durst; Jose Stern

Rudhof, Conny vs. Penteado, Jose Luiz

Heinz Brunnholz, Karl vs. Orrico, Ruben

Piaskowy, Gerhard vs. Romano, Renato Maria

Peyre, Jose vs. Schulze, Peter

Croes, Louis vs. Rudiger, Friedrich (debut)

Grandstand Ticket
Price : Not For Sale


click to see more
click to see more

Mildenberger, Karl vs. Bonavena, Oscar

September 16, 1967
Frankfurt, Hessen, Germany
Waldstadion Frankfurt-Radrennbahn

WBA Heavyweight Title Elimination Fight

Referee: Harold Krause

Judges: Hans Durst; Jose Stern

Rudhof, Conny vs. Penteado, Jose Luiz

Heinz Brunnholz, Karl vs. Orrico, Ruben

Piaskowy, Gerhard vs. Romano, Renato Maria

Peyre, Jose vs. Schulze, Peter

Croes, Louis vs. Rudiger, Friedrich (debut)

Ticket Prices (Eintrittspreise)
Price : Not For Sale


click to see more
click to see more

Rademacher, Pete vs. Folley, Zora - “City of Hope Fight for Lives”

July 24, 1958
Los Angeles, CA, USA
Olympic Auditorium
Main Event:
Pete Rademacher vs. Zora Folley
10 rounds heavyweight
Cal. Eaton (Promoter)
Geo. Parnassus (Matchmaker)
Referee: Charley Randolph
Undercard Fight(s):
Hank Aceves vs. Mauro Vasquez
Larry Maldonado vs. Richard Lee
Ralph Bunch vs. Ray Walk

Price : Not For Sale


click to see more
click to see more

Torres, Jose vs. Cotton, Eddie

August 15, 1966
Las Vegas, NV, USA
Convention Center
World Boxing Association World Light Heavyweight Title
World Boxing Council World Light Heavyweight Title 
Referee: Nat Torres 
Judges: Mike Petrovich; Ron Amos
Buck, Larry vs. Cushman, Johnny I
Wisooker, Scott vs. Hall, Charlie I
Press Ticket
(Signed "TO: John L. Costello FROM: Jack Doyle)
Price : Not For Sale


Next page  

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z 
  Copyright - BoxingTickets.com | My Account  
 
Z Y X W V U T S R Q P O N M L K J I H G F E D C B A